Privacy Policy

This is our page full of legal jargon, all here to help protect you.

By using our services, you automatically agreed to the policies laid out therein. If your user does not agree with these policies, please contact our support team on [email protected] before accepting & progressing with our services.

 

We are using WEBDREX is a trading name of ARH MEDIA LTDWe may refer to us under other names or make a reduction or extension in our formal title (an abbreviation) in this document to Webdrex, WebDrex or Webdrex Media. This is to help aid the ‘ flow’ of this document and offer constancy. The legal body referenced in the content of this document, regardless of the term. They all refer to ARH MEDIA LTD.

Privacy Policy.

This is our page full of legal jargon, here to help protect you.

By using our services, you automatically agree to the policies laid out therein. If your user does not agree with these policies, please contact R88 Media Solutions Limited’s support team on [email protected]

Disclosure for legal reasons

Please be aware that in certain circumstances, it is possible that personal information may be subject to disclosure pursuant to judicial or other government subpoenas, warrants, or orders.

Changes to This Policy

ARH MEDIA LTD may amend this policy from time to time. If we make substantial changes to the way we handle personally identifiable information associated with this site, we will post an announcement on this website.

Governing Law 

This privacy policy is governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England. You agree to submit any dispute arising out of your use of this Website to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of England.

Data Protection

ARH MEDIA LTD acknowledges the duty of responsibility this places upon us and our privacy policy is designed to provide you with the reassurances you require to be entirely satisfied that we will conduct the use and storage of your personal information in an entirely fit and proper manner. ARH MEDIA LTD abides by the notification requirements of the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998.

Notification under the Data Protection Act 1998 is now a statutory requirement and replaces the previous requirement for registration under the Data Protection Act 1984.

The Data Protection Act 1998 places obligations on data controllers in order to satisfy this principle.

GDPR Compliance 

Privacy Notice

  1. This is the privacy notice of ARH MEDIA LTD and outlines our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information we process. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information. In this statement “we”, “our”, or “us” refers to ARH MEDIA LTD.
  2. We understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.
  3. We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us.
  4. Our policy complies with UK law, including that required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
  5. The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regard to the processing and control of your personal data. You can find information here: knowyourprivacyrights.org
  6. Except as set out in the Privacy Policy, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.

 

Privacy Policy & Information

When you commission a service from Webdrex / ARH MEDIA LTD or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us. In order to carry out our obligations under that contract, we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information.

Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation. For example, we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order. This may include your personal information.

Payment information is never taken by us or transferred to us through our website. At the point of payment, you are transferred to a secure page on the website of a reputable payment service provider or events management system.

Marketing | Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our website in order to be able to serve to you an advert for our products or services when you visit some other website. We may use a third party to provide us with re-marketing services from time to time. If so, then if you have consented to our use of cookies, you may see advertisements for our products and services on other websites.

Disclosure and sharing of information we obtain from third parties – Although we do not disclose your personal information to any third party (except as set out in this notice), we sometimes receive data that is indirectly made up from your personal information from third parties whose services we use.

Data may be processed outside the European Union – Our website is hosted in the U.K. We may also use outsourced services in countries outside the European Union from time to time in other aspects of our business. Also, data obtained within the UK or any other country could be processed outside the European Union.

Access to your own information – At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold about you. To obtain a copy of any information you may send us a request at [email protected]

Reviews – We may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website.

Removing information – If you wish us to remove personally identifiable information from our website and systems, contact us at [email protected]

Data Encryption  – We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates to verify our identity to your browser and to encrypt any data you give us. Which will be upgraded to the latest security on a regular basis

Complaints – If you are not happy with our privacy policy or if have any complaint then email [email protected]

Operational Office | Office 1 Webdrex,
28 Eign Gate,
Hereford,
Herefordshire
HR4 0AB
0800 033 7980

Last updated December 2020

Registered Company Number 13070576 (ARH MEDIA LTD)